Main navigation

Inclement Weather Schedules

Rising Star Preschool Online Schedule 

8:00am-8:55 – Asynchronous learning, breakfast, Teacher Bridget YouTube Channel 

9:00 am – 9:30 am –  Whole group TEAMS class meeting 

9:35 – 9:55 –Seesaw 

10:00 am – 10:25am Small group TEAMS class meeting 

10:30 – 11:00am Bathroom/Snack break 

11:05 – 11:25 Free Play TEAMS class meeting 

11:30 – 11:55 Explain Asynchronous work/Recess at home 

12:00 – 12:30 Lunch 

12:35 – 1:30 Rest time 

1:30 – 2:25 Seesaw 

Kindergarten (M, T, Tr, FR) 

TimeDescription
7:55-8:10 Social Emotional Learning 
`8:15-8:40 Reading 
8:40-9:25 Small Reading Groups 
9:25 -9:35 Break 
9:35 – 10:10 Writing 
10:10 – 10:25 Break 
10:25-10:50 PCP 
10:50-11:35 Lunch/Recess 
11:50-12:25 Math 
12:25-12:50 Math Small Group 
1:25-1:35  Science  
1:35-2:25  Asynchronous Learning  

Kindergarten (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:00 – 8:10  SEL 
8:15 – 8:40 Reading 
8:40-9:10 Reading Small Group 
9:20 – 9:45 Math Small Group 
9:45 – 10:05 Math Extension /Asynchronous  
10:15 – 10:40 PCP / Science 
10:40 – 11:20 Lunch/Recess 
11:35 – 12:05 Writing 
12:15-1:15 Asynchronous 

1st grade (M, T, W, Tr, F) 

7:55-8:10 Social Emotional Learning 
8:15-8:50 Writing 
9:00 – 9:25 PCP 
9:35-9:55 Reading 
9:55-10:20 Reading Small groups 
10:25-11:10 Lunch/Recess 
11:20-11:45 Reading Small groups 
11:55-12:30 Math 
12:30-12:55 Math Small groups 
1:15-1:50 Science 
1:55-2:25 Asynchronous Learning 

1st (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:10 – 8:15 SEL 
8:15 – 8:45 Writing 
8:55 – 9:15 PCP / Science 
9:30 – 9:55 Reading 
9:30 – 10:25 Reading Small Group 
10:25 – 11:45 Lunch/Recess 
11:20 – 11:45 Math 
11:35 – 12:05 Small Group Math 
12:15 – 1:15 Asynchronous  

2nd Grade (M, T, W, Tr, F) 

7:55-8:10 Social Emotional Learning 
8:15-8:40 PCP
8:55-9:30 Math 
9:30-9:55 Math Small group 
10:00-10:45 Lunch/Recess 
10:55-11:30 Writing 
11:40-12:10 Science 
12:20-1:45 Reading 
1:45-2:15 Reading Small group 
1:50-2:25 Asynchronous Learning 

2nd Grade (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:10 – 8:15 SEL 
8:20 – 8:45  PCP / Science 
8:55 – 9:20 Writing 
9:35 – 10:00 Reading 
10:00 – 10:40 Lunch/Recess 
10:55 – 11:25 Reading Small Group 
11:35 – 12:00 Math 
12:15 – 1:15 Asynchronous Reading 

3rd Grade (M, T, Tr, F) 

TimeDescription
7:55-8:10 Social Emotional Learning 
8:15-8:40 Reading
8:45-9:40 Small Group Reading 
9:45-10:10 Writing 
10:15-11:05 Lunch/Recess 
11:15-11:35 Writing Time 
11:40-12:15 Math 
12:20-12:45 Small Group Math 
12:50-1:30 Specialist (Music, P.E., or Art) 
1:40-2:15 Science 
2:15-2:25 Jobs, Clean-up, Dismissal 

3rd Grade (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:10 – 8:15 SEL 
8:20 – 8:45  PCP / Science 
8:55 – 9:20 Reading 
9:35 – 10:00 Reading Small Group 
10:00 – 10:40 Lunch/Recess 
10:55 – 11:25 Math 
11:35 – 12:00 Reading 
12:15 – 1:15 Asynchronous Reading 

4th Grade  – A (M, T, Tr, F) 

7:55-8:10 SEL 
8:10-8:50 Math 
8:50-9:15 Math Small group 
9:25-10:10 Science 
10:15-10:20 TRANSITION / SEL 
10:25-10:45 Writing 
10:45-11:05 Asynchronous 
11:10-12:00 Lunch/Recess 
12:05-12:30 PCP 
12:40-1:00   Reading 
1:00-1:50 Small Group Reading Rotations 
1:50-2:25 Asynchronous work 
  

 4th A (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:00 – 8:15 SEL 
8:20 – 8:50 Math 
8:55 – 9:15 PCP/Science 
9:30 – 10:00 Math Small group 
10:00-10:40 Lunch/Recess 
10:40-10:55 Transition/SEL 
11:05 – 11:30 Reading 
11:30-11:55 Reading Small Group 
12:00 – 1:15 Asynchronous Learning 

4th Grade  – B (M, T, Tr, F) 

TimeDescription
7:55-8:10 SEL 
8:10-8:30 Writing 
8:30 – 8:50 Asynchronous Writing 
9:05 – 9:25 Reading 
9:25-10:15 Reading Small Group Rotations 
10:15-10:20 TRANSITION / SEL 
10:25-11:00 Math 
11:00-11:55 Lunch/Recess 
12:05-12:30 PCP 
12:35-1:05 Math Small group 
1:05-1:50 Science 
1:50-2:25  Asynchronous Learning 
  

4th B (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:00 – 8:15 SEL 
8:20 – 8:50 Reading 
8:55 – 9:15 PCP/Science 
9:30 – 10:00 Reading Small Group 
10:00-10:40 Lunch/Recess 
10:40-10:55 Transition/SEL 
11:05 – 11:30 Math 
11:30-11:55 Math Small Group 
12:00 – 1:15 Asynchronous Learning 

5th Grade A (M, T, Tr, F) 

TimeDescription
8:00-8:10 SEL 
8:10-8:50 Math 
8:50-9:15 Math Small group 
9:25-10:10 Science 
10:10-10:20  TRANSITION /SEL 
10:20-10:45 Writing 
10:45-11:00 Asynchronous  
11:00-11:55 Lunch/Recess 
12:05-12:25 Reading 
12:25-1:15 Reading Small Group Rotations 
1:25-1:50 PCP 
2:00 – 2:25 Asynchronous Learning 

 5th A (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:00 – 8:10 SEL / PCP 
8:15 – 8:50 Math 
8:50 – 9:10 Math Small Group 
9:25 – 9:35 TRANSITION / SEL  
9:40 – 10:05 Reading 
10:15 – 10:40 PCP/Science 
10:40 – 11:15 Lunch / Recess 
11:30-11:55 Math Small group 
12:00 – 1:15 Asynchronous Learning 

5th Grade  – B (M, T, Tr, F) 

TimeDescription
8:00-8:10 SEL 
8:10 – 8:30 Writing 
8:30 – 8:55 Asynchronous Writing 
9:05 – 9:25 Reading 
9:25-10:15 Reading Group Rotations 
10:15 – 10:20 TRANSITION/SEL 
10:25-11:00 Math 
11:10-11:55 Lunch/Recess 
12:05-12:30 Math Small group 
12:30 – 1:20 Science 
1:25 – 1:50  PCP 
2:00 – 2:25 Asynchronous Learning 

5th B (Wednesday) 

TimeDescription
8:00 – 8:10 SEL / PCP 
8:15 – 8:50 Reading 
8:50 – 9:10 Reading Small Group 
9:25 – 9:35 TRANSITION / SEL  
9:40 – 10:05 Math 
10:15 – 10:40 PCP/Science 
10:40 – 11:15 Lunch / Recess 
11:30-11:55 Math Small group 
12:00 – 1:15 Asynchronous Learning